Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines Market

Forage harvesters and other harvesting machines market: find the latest data powered by an Ai-driven market intelligence tool. Datasets include trade, exports, companies, production, imports, market prices, market size, and consumption. Here is a breakdown by region, including Latin America, the Middle East, EU, China, the U.K., Africa, Russia, and the U.S. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines Market.

Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2United States
3India
4Japan
5Brazil

In value terms, China, the United States and India constituted the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together comprising 45% of the global market.

India recorded the highest growth rate of market size, among the main consuming countries over the period under review, while market of forage harvesters and other harvesting machines for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Belarus166731578815419-3.8%
Russia221871991917623-10.9%
Poland259932387223038-5.9%
Spain420844782425237-22.6%
United States1161997049727318-51.5%
Brazil362293284629612-9.6%
Netherlands499614778032068-19.9%
Belgium445323744434486-12.0%
France422254171235982-7.7%
Italy4168135454417450.1%
Canada4706449208515284.6%
Germany5314553240540770.9%
China399093360711213867.6%
Average461194211639515-7.4%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of origin; the country with the highest price was China ($112,138 per unit), while Belarus ($15,419 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by China (+67.6% per year), while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
China38183606126827033.7%
Brazil6255368549631340.5%
United Kingdom4972848515517952.1%
France42315453575135010.2%
Australia4328944023446621.6%
Uzbekistan32995264384057510.9%
Canada422484123339915-2.8%
Argentina474304782539514-8.7%
United States432714394738142-6.1%
Netherlands403743458036431-5.0%
Germany359913436430603-7.8%
Russia350533390024590-16.2%
Thailand289912798822091-12.7%
Average405284261438403-2.7%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was China ($68,270 per unit), while Thailand ($22,091 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by China, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
China0.050.20.3127.5%
United States0.20.20.38.4%
Russia0.10.090.18.0%
France0.10.10.1-1.9%
Brazil0.10.20.08-25.1%

In value terms, China ($261M), the United States ($258M) and Russia ($112M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, with a combined 34% share of global imports. France, Brazil, Australia, Canada, Uzbekistan, the UK, Germany, the Netherlands, Argentina and Thailand lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 30%.

Uzbekistan (+136.0% per year) saw the highest growth rate of the value of imports, in terms of the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Germany0.60.50.64.0%
United States0.20.10.1-24.4%
China0.10.090.17.5%
Brazil0.10.10.1-15.7%
France0.10.10.1-2.2%

In value terms, Germany ($623M) remains the largest forage harvesters and other harvesting machines supplier worldwide, comprising 40% of global exports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by the United States ($118M), with a 7.6% share of global exports. It was followed by China, with a 7.1% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in Germany stood at +4.0%. The remaining exporting countries recorded the following average annual rates of exports growth: the United States (-24.4% per year) and China (+7.5% per year).

Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Product Coverage

  • HS 843359 - Harvesting machinery; n.e.s. in heading no. 8433
Store
Blog
Event
World - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines.

Central Asia - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Central Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Australia and Oceania.

Africa - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Africa.

Northern America - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Northern America.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Eastern Asia - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Eastern Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in South-Eastern Asia.

Middle East - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in the Middle East.

Southern Asia - Forage Harvesters and Other Harvesting Machines - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for forage harvesters and other harvesting machines in Southern Asia.

Category
Geography
Webinar: Global Recovered Paper Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global recovered paper market.

Recovered Paper Consulting, LLC
IndexBox Inc.
Mid America Paper Recycling
Group EcoBox OU
Webinar: Global Cement Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global cement market.

FEBELCEM
IndexBox Inc.
Webinar: Global Plastic Packaging Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global plastic packaging market.

Plastic Bank
ACTEGA
Emerald Technology Ventures
IndexBox Inc.
Webinar: Global Palm Oil Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global palm oil market.

IDH, The Sustainable Trade Initiative
PT. Astra Agro Lestari, Tbk
Infinity Links Management (ILM) Limited
IndexBox Inc.
Solidaridad Network
Natural Habitats Group
Webinar: Global Printed Circuit Assembly Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global printed circuit assembly market.

Smartmatic
Forte Micro
IndexBox Inc.
Webinar: Global Gym and Fitness Equipment Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global gym and fitness equipment market.

Fitmanor
Technogym
Muscat
IndexBox Inc.
FIT Summit
Concept Aryo Wellness
Gold's Gym UAE
Webinar: Global Cotton Yarn Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global cotton yarn market.

BOSSA
Invest in Portugal
IndexBox Inc.
Webinar: Global Wine Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global wine market.

Pernod Ricard
Valour-Lemaire
SOGRAPE
West London Wine School
IndexBox Inc.
RareWine
Wine Consultant
Webinar: Global MDF Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global MDF market.

Rönesans Değişim ve Yönetişim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
IndexBox Inc.
ÇAMSAN ORDU A.Ş.
Webinar: Global Smoked Salmon Market - Statistics, Trends, and Outlook

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global smoked salmon market.

Aquacraft Seafood Innovation Inc.
IndexBox Inc.
Lerøy Turkey