Overhead Travelling Crane Market

Overhead travelling crane market: enjoy new statistics secured by an Ai-driven BI tool. Datasets include trade, market size, imports, companies, consumption, market prices, exports, and production. Here is a split by country, including the Middle East, Africa, China, EU, Russia, Latin America, the U.K., and the U.S. Market insights and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the reports.


Need Overhead Travelling Crane Market data? GET FREE ACCESS

Overhead Travelling Crane - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2United States
3India
4Russia
5Japan

In value terms, China led the market, alone. The second position in the ranking was occupied by the United States. It was followed by India.

In China, the overhead travelling crane market declined by an average annual rate of -7.2% over the period from 2018-2020. The remaining consuming countries recorded the following average annual rates of market growth: the United States (+6.2% per year) and India (-2.0% per year).

Overhead Travelling Crane Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Spain1504134816143.6%
United Arab Emirates1999205021032.6%
Estonia557836302316-35.6%
Tanzania3851922912378-75.2%
Finland456124682618-24.2%
Austria2477248727635.6%
Czech Republic639148414961-11.9%
Netherlands35853253523020.8%
Hungary13591267196400-31.4%
India157001418713397-7.6%
Italy5646579823262103.0%
China625544793632787-27.6%
Average820668877007-7.6%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was China ($32,787 per unit), while Spain ($1,614 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Italy (+103.0% per year), while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Indonesia332891682317508-27.5%
Mexico1078568851328311.0%
Israel132311131111743-5.8%
Ukraine191382531010962-24.3%
Iran146741030510466-15.5%
Nigeria12514101849765-11.7%
Sweden646255134701-14.7%
Iraq583360894188-15.3%
Morocco14418127613803-48.6%
Canada870751933172-39.6%
Denmark397735212474-21.1%
Lithuania2354213123720.4%
Turkey664847101885-46.8%
Average13394137499637-15.2%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was Indonesia ($17,508 per unit), while Turkey ($1,885 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Mexico, while the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the import price figures.

Overhead Travelling Crane - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Israel7.25.5239475.5%
Indonesia546930-24.8%
Turkey5.5929129.3%
Mexico20162615.1%
Ukraine72.72171.6%

In value terms, Israel ($239M) constitutes the largest market for imported overhead travelling cranes on fixed support worldwide, comprising 24% of global imports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Indonesia ($30M), with a 3.1% share of global imports. It was followed by Turkey, with a 2.9% share.

In Israel, overhead travelling crane imports expanded at an average annual rate of +475.5% over the period from 2018-2020. In the other countries, the average annual rates were as follows: Indonesia (-24.8% per year) and Turkey (+129.3% per year).

Overhead Travelling Crane - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
China285250192-18.0%
Italy53516611.2%
Spain534144-8.7%
Czech Republic11153171.0%
United Arab Emirates17202318.0%

In value terms, China ($192M) remains the largest overhead travelling crane supplier worldwide, comprising 30% of global exports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Italy ($66M), with a 10% share of global exports. It was followed by Spain, with a 6.9% share.

In China, overhead travelling crane exports declined by an average annual rate of -18.0% over the period from 2018-2020. The remaining exporting countries recorded the following average annual rates of exports growth: Italy (+11.2% per year) and Spain (-8.7% per year).

Overhead Travelling Crane - Market Forecast

The overhead travelling crane market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -0.9% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Overhead Travelling Crane - Product Coverage

  • HS 842611 - Cranes; overhead travelling cranes on fixed support
Store
Blog
Event
World - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global overhead travelling crane market.

Northern America - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Northern America.

Central Asia - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Central Asia.

Africa - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Africa.

Australia and Oceania - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Australia and Oceania.

Middle East - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in the Middle East.

South-Eastern Asia - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in South-Eastern Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Eastern Asia - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Eastern Asia.

Southern Asia - Overhead Travelling Cranes on Fixed Support - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the overhead travelling crane market in Southern Asia.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Nothing found. Please try again.