Net Fabric Market

Net fabric market: get access to recently published datasets provided by an Ai-driven business intelligence tool. Datasets include consumption, companies, production, imports, market prices, exports, market size, and trade. Here is a breakdown by region, including the U.K., Africa, the U.S., EU, Russia, China, the Middle East, and Latin America. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Net Fabric Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Net Fabric - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1Turkey
2Japan
3China
4Taiwan (Chinese)
5Vietnam

In value terms, the largest net fabric markets worldwide were Turkey, Japan and China, together accounting for 25% of the global market. These countries were followed by Taiwan (Chinese), Vietnam, India, Germany, the United States, Brazil, Pakistan and Bangladesh, which together accounted for a further 33%.

In terms of the main consuming countries, Pakistan saw the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, over the period under review, while net fabric market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Net Fabric Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
Belarus234922212289-1.3%
China559346284820-7.2%
Vietnam742459095827-11.4%
Turkey844884087561-5.4%
South Korea13745115159968-14.8%
Average787876216364-10.1%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was South Korea ($9,968 per ton), while Belarus ($2,289 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Belarus, while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the export price figures.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
China1324113664150206.5%
Hong Kong SAR1206811874122730.8%
Indonesia801075431184821.6%
Sri Lanka962397916886-15.4%
Vietnam957465246801-15.7%
Ukraine42373950524611.3%
Bangladesh766169535165-17.9%
Russia31693736470621.9%
Uzbekistan677656753980-23.4%
Brazil456146893635-10.7%
Belarus442338622011-32.6%
Pakistan203219151809-5.6%
Average881975147083-10.4%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was China ($15,020 per ton), while Pakistan ($1,809 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Russia, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Net Fabric - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Vietnam163155134-9.4%
Indonesia464532-16.8%
China624328-32.3%
Hong Kong SAR372723-20.5%
Sri Lanka343718-26.1%

In value terms, Vietnam ($134M) constitutes the largest market for imported tulles and other net fabrics worldwide, comprising 31% of global imports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Indonesia ($32M), with a 7.5% share of global imports. It was followed by China, with a 6.6% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in Vietnam stood at -9.4%. The remaining importing countries recorded the following average annual rates of imports growth: Indonesia (-16.8% per year) and China (-32.3% per year).

Net Fabric - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
China1802031912.9%
Turkey505147-3.6%
South Korea171711-17.4%
Vietnam1175-31.8%
Belarus0.50.82.5125.7%

In value terms, China ($191M) remains the largest net fabric supplier worldwide, comprising 56% of global exports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Turkey ($47M), with a 14% share of global exports. It was followed by South Korea, with a 3.4% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in China amounted to +2.9%. The remaining exporting countries recorded the following average annual rates of exports growth: Turkey (-3.6% per year) and South Korea (-17.4% per year).

Net Fabric - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for net fabric worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Net Fabric - Product Coverage

  • HS 580410 - Tulles and other net fabrics; excluding woven, knitted or crocheted fabrics, (other than fabrics of headings 60.02 to 60.06)
Store
Blog
Event
World - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global net fabric market.

Africa - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Africa.

Southern Asia - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Southern Asia.

Eastern Asia - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Eastern Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in South-Eastern Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Middle East - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in the Middle East.

Northern America - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Northern America.

Australia and Oceania - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Australia and Oceania.

Central Asia - Tulles and Other Net Fabrics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the net fabric market in Central Asia.

Category
Geography
Webinar: Decarbonisation and Your Business Strategy - Zero Net Carbon Buildings

Join us in our latest webinar series to get insights from industry experts and engage in a productive discussion!

Port Authority of New York and New Jersey
Buro Happold
IndexBox Inc.
EIT InnoEnergy
Ambient Energy, A Mead & Hunt Company
Weitzman School Of Design, University of Pennsylvania
Webinar: Decarbonisation and Your Business Strategy - Tools and Marketplaces

Join us in our latest webinar series to get insights from industry experts and engage in a productive discussion!

Westbrook Stevens, LLC
Radicle
IndexBox Inc.
NCX
Mpowa
Digital20
Webinar: Decarbonisation and Your Business Strategy - Steps and Practices

Join us in our latest webinar series to get insights from industry experts and engage in a productive discussion!

Hyphen Global AG
JRP
IndexBox Inc.
SDXspace
JLL
Lynx Global Intelligence
Biogas Market: Getting to Net-Zero amid Energy Crisis

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global biogas market.

Centrica Energy Trading
Agromin
AFS Energy
IndexBox Inc.
Ecogen Brasil
Thyson Technology Ltd
Wind Energy Market: Getting to Net-Zero amid Energy Crisis

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global wind energy market.

IndexBox Inc.
MULTIPLIANCE
Grupo MAE Energías Renovables
Albanian Renewable Energy Association - AREA
CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro
Solar Energy Market: Getting to Net-Zero amid Energy Crisis

Join our live webinar to get insights into the global solar energy market.

DLA Piper
IndexBox Inc.
MULTIPLIANCE
Suntuity
Grupo MAE Energías Renovables
Ørsted
Pfister Energy