Prepared Drier Market

Prepared drier market: get newly released statistics provided by an Ai-driven market intelligence platform. Information cover production, trade, imports, exports, consumption, companies, market prices, and market size. Here is a breakdown by region, including China, Russia, Latin America, the U.S., EU, the Middle East, the U.K., and Africa. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also featured in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Prepared Drier Market.

Prepared Drier - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2United States
3Japan
4India
5France

In value terms, China, the United States and Japan were the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, with a combined 42% share of the global market. India, France, Brazil, Indonesia, Canada, Turkey, Vietnam, Egypt, Italy and Spain lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 30%.

In terms of the main consuming countries, Egypt saw the highest growth rate of market size, over the period under review, while prepared drier market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Prepared Drier Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
India393832912806-15.6%
United Arab Emirates368032793008-9.6%
Thailand453340193318-14.4%
Turkey431739343499-10.0%
Spain447246863599-10.3%
China26633285377219.0%
United Kingdom456341534075-5.5%
Belgium563552005430-1.8%
France55295700669010.0%
Germany8383815190744.0%
Average495946084310-6.8%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Germany ($9,074 per ton), while India ($2,806 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by China, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
China6377695667312.7%
Italy674157006282-3.5%
France613955395146-8.4%
Germany494746004626-3.3%
Vietnam3849349545949.3%
United States604652294306-15.6%
Spain494050874066-9.3%
Netherlands439138304012-4.4%
Poland443838103792-7.6%
Indonesia411339313397-9.1%
Mexico353449972971-8.3%
Saudi Arabia376735552730-14.9%
Bangladesh292224072005-17.2%
Average473345534294-4.8%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was China ($6,731 per ton), while Bangladesh ($2,005 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Vietnam, while the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the import price figures.

Prepared Drier - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
China7.15.329103.3%
Germany272319-14.8%
United States131312-4.8%
France108.9101.0%
Netherlands111110-4.2%

In value terms, China ($29M), Germany ($19M) and the United States ($12M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, together accounting for 28% of global imports.

China (+103.3% per year) recorded the highest growth rate of the value of imports, among the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Prepared Drier - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Belgium2625294.1%
Germany262218-16.2%
Spain201918-5.4%
France161516-0.4%
India181815-8.6%

In value terms, Belgium ($29M), Germany ($18M) and Spain ($18M) were the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, together comprising 32% of global exports. These countries were followed by France, India, Thailand, the UK, China, Turkey and the United Arab Emirates, which together accounted for a further 46%.

China (+60.2% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, among the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the exports figures.

Prepared Drier - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for prepared drier worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Prepared Drier - Product Coverage

  • HS 3211 - Driers; prepared
Store
Blog
Event
World - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global prepared drier market.

Northern America - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Northern America.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Africa - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Africa.

South-Eastern Asia - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in South-Eastern Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Australia and Oceania.

Eastern Asia - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Central Asia.

Southern Asia - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in Southern Asia.

Middle East - Prepared Driers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the prepared drier market in the Middle East.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe