Blow-moulding Machine Market

Blow-moulding machine market: find new datasets secured by an Ai-driven BI tool. Statistics include trade, companies, exports, imports, consumption, market prices, market size, and production. Here is a breakdown by region, including Africa, Russia, the Middle East, EU, Latin America, the U.K., China, and the U.S. Market insights and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the snapshots.


Need Blow-moulding Machine Market data? GET FREE ACCESS

Blow-moulding Machine - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1Japan
2Canada
3United States
4Brazil
5China

In value terms, Japan, Canada and the United States were the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together comprising 30% of the global market. These countries were followed by Brazil, China, Russia, India, France, Taiwan (Chinese), Germany, Nigeria, Indonesia and New Caledonia, which together accounted for a further 34%.

Taiwan (Chinese) (+126.0% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, in terms of the main consuming countries over the period under review, while blow-moulding machine market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Blow-Moulding Machine Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Singapore253412591416-25.2%
China186771432914179-12.9%
Switzerland307882495215888-28.2%
Germany339013098427849-9.4%
India435303756842558-1.1%
United States4171736193472606.4%
France4000239521476609.2%
Average311902957028203-4.9%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was France ($47,660 per unit), while Singapore ($1,416 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by France, while the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the export price figures.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
China443204321923467-27.2%
South Africa829477118245-0.3%
Nigeria36294951767545.4%
Austria850163235445-20.0%
Canada53521925724190-72.0%
Equatorial Guinea245222197-10.3%
Eritrea473321-32.8%
New Caledonia161310-20.0%
Average175371366610997-20.8%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was China ($23,467 per unit), while New Caledonia ($10 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Nigeria, while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the import price figures.

Blow-Moulding Machine - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
China0.20.20.1-25.3%
Nigeria0.070.080.05-15.2%
Austria0.030.010.02-12.0%
South Africa0.020.030.021.4%
Canada0.020.020.01-9.0%

In value terms, China ($117M) constitutes the largest market for imported blow-moulding machines for working rubber or plastics worldwide, comprising 8.7% of global imports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Nigeria ($48M), with a 3.6% share of global imports. It was followed by Austria, with a 1.7% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in China totaled -25.3%. In the other countries, the average annual rates were as follows: Nigeria (-15.2% per year) and Austria (-12.0% per year).

Blow-Moulding Machine - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Germany0.60.40.3-23.1%
China0.20.20.39.3%
France0.20.10.1-23.4%
India0.060.050.05-3.3%
Switzerland0.080.040.05-16.9%

In value terms, the largest blow-moulding machine supplying countries worldwide were Germany ($338M), China ($259M) and France ($111M), with a combined 57% share of global exports. These countries were followed by India, Switzerland, the United States and Singapore, which together accounted for a further 11%.

Singapore (+55.5% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, among the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Blow-Moulding Machine - Market Forecast

The blow-moulding machine market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -0.5% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Blow-moulding Machine - Product Coverage

  • HS 847730 - Machinery; blow moulding, for rubber or plastics
Store
Blog
Event
Africa - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Africa.

World - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global blow-moulding machine market.

Southern Asia - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Southern Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Australia and Oceania - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Australia and Oceania.

South-Eastern Asia - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in South-Eastern Asia.

Northern America - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Northern America.

Middle East - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in the Middle East.

Eastern Asia - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Blow-Moulding Machines for Working Rubber or Plastics - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the blow-moulding machine market in Central Asia.

Geography