Belt and Bandolier Market

Belt and bandolier market: download the most recent info secured by an Ai-driven market intelligence platform. Datasets cover companies, trade, imports, production, exports, consumption, market size, and market prices. Here is a split by country, including the U.K., Latin America, Russia, the Middle East, EU, Africa, the U.S., and China. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the reports.


Need Belt and Bandolier Market data? GET FREE ACCESS

Belt and Bandolier - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2Hong Kong SAR
3United States
4Russia
5Indonesia

In value terms, the largest belt and bandolier markets worldwide were China, Hong Kong SAR and the United States, together accounting for 47% of the global market. These countries were followed by Russia, Indonesia, Bangladesh, Democratic People's Republic of Korea and India, which together accounted for a further 6.3%.

Among the main consuming countries, Democratic People's Republic of Korea (+288.7% per year) saw the highest growth rate of market size, over the period under review, while belt and bandolier market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Belt And Bandolier Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Singapore271917-20.0%
China1617174.1%
Turkey202518-6.0%
Belgium312923-14.2%
Hong Kong SAR337023-16.1%
India373932-6.5%
Netherlands413836-5.7%
Vietnam584442-14.4%
United Kingdom4038433.9%
France929676-9.1%
Germany68798813.6%
Average454536-10.5%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Germany ($88 per unit), while Singapore ($17 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Germany, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
China8282851.9%
United Kingdom7367836.1%
France615459-1.6%
United States636656-5.8%
Germany636554-7.0%
South Korea685952-12.8%
Japan41385111.3%
United Arab Emirates493334-16.5%
Netherlands433030-17.2%
Singapore787124-44.5%
Hong Kong SAR15233515-68.6%
Democratic People's Republic of Korea1.51.31.2-11.0%
Average635836-24.4%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was China ($85 per unit), while Democratic People's Republic of Korea ($1.2 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Japan, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Belt and Bandolier - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
United States0.50.50.4-16.1%
China0.10.10.224.8%
France0.20.10.23.3%
Germany0.20.20.1-19.2%
United Kingdom0.10.10.1-10.9%

In value terms, the United States ($359M), China ($230M) and France ($186M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, together comprising 41% of global imports. Germany, the UK, Hong Kong SAR, Japan, South Korea, the Netherlands, Singapore, the United Arab Emirates and Democratic People's Republic of Korea lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 33%.

In terms of the main importing countries, Democratic People's Republic of Korea (+271.1% per year) recorded the highest growth rate of the value of imports, over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Belt and Bandolier - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
France0.30.20.39.1%
China0.40.50.2-29.4%
Germany0.090.080.116.8%
India0.10.090.08-9.2%
Netherlands0.040.040.0837.8%

In value terms, the largest belt and bandolier supplying countries worldwide were France ($308M), China ($216M) and Germany ($123M), together accounting for 53% of global exports. India, the Netherlands, the UK, Hong Kong SAR, Singapore, Vietnam, Turkey and Belgium lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 25%.

Among the main exporting countries, Singapore (+180.9% per year) recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Belt and Bandolier - Market Forecast

The belt and bandolier market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -2.7% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Belt and Bandolier - Top Companies

CHACOTT CO., LTD., Guess Europe Sagl, Dalian Yangfan Garment Factory, Authentic Brands Group LLC, Shanghai Metersbonwe Fashion&Accessories Co., Ltd., Shanghai Taoxin Fashion Co.,Ltd., App Winddown, LLC, Zhongshan Xiaolan Town Baosheng Garment Factory, KG ZARA Deutschland B.V. & Co., New ERA Cap Co., Inc., FEELS INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD., Tianzhu County Lantian Tianhong Garment Factory, Huludao Lianshan District Vocational Education Center School-Run Garment Factory, DESANTO JAPAN K.K., Marc O' Polo AG, STANDARD JEANS APPAREL MFG CO., V Grass Fashion Co., Ltd., Nanjing Yiyuan Yiyuan E - Commerce Co., Ltd., Fashion Group Hyungji Co., Ltd., Poong In Trading Co., Ltd.

Belt and Bandolier - Product Coverage

  • HS 420330 - Clothing accessories; belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather
Store
Blog
Event
World - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global belt and bandolier market.

Eastern Asia - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Eastern Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Australia and Oceania - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Australia and Oceania.

Southern Asia - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Southern Asia.

Africa - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Africa.

South-Eastern Asia - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in South-Eastern Asia.

Middle East - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in the Middle East.

Northern America - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Northern America.

Central Asia - Belts and Bandoliers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the belt and bandolier market in Central Asia.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions