Wheeled Dozer Market

Wheeled dozer market: get access to the latest information empowered by an Ai-driven market intelligence tool. Facts and figures contain trade, consumption, market prices, market size, companies, exports, imports, and production. There is a split by country, including EU, the U.S., Russia, the U.K., Africa, China, the Middle East, and Latin America. Market insights and outlook to 2030 are also featured in the snapshots.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Wheeled Dozer Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Wheeled Dozer - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1South Sudan
2Japan
3Sudan
4Uganda
5Egypt

In value terms, South Sudan, Japan and Sudan were the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together accounting for 48% of the global market.

South Sudan (+3,067.8% per year) saw the highest growth rate of market size, among the main consuming countries over the period under review, while wheeled dozer market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Wheeled Dozer Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Uganda1104031773791438-88.6%
Germany14842153974076-47.6%
Croatia31797181964961-60.5%
Ireland21261324926325-45.5%
Netherlands28294266039150-43.1%
Lithuania19387183729529-29.9%
China4647215876710390-52.7%
Belgium278281814916495-23.0%
Japan304823670117767-23.7%
United Kingdom242382347222656-3.3%
Italy18812244292669319.1%
United States5281757565556132.6%
South Africa1653235421104074150.9%
Average297853555626256-6.1%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was South Africa ($104,074 per unit), while Uganda ($1,438 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by South Africa (+150.9% per year), while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Sudan647509955210183225.4%
Canada6194962798626080.5%
Finland456474645542451-3.6%
Ireland570325017039068-17.2%
Tanzania3364634227347671.7%
Spain15893102859414-23.0%
Netherlands20228130727914-37.5%
Romania42412231337186-58.8%
Hong Kong SAR471531292949-20.9%
Uganda808821229351961-84.4%
Egypt57804904571518-83.8%
Lithuania19079207041332-73.6%
South Sudan3241734979107-94.3%
Average396504143120422-28.2%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was Sudan ($101,832 per unit), while South Sudan ($107 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Sudan, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Wheeled Dozer - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Sudan13015518519.1%
Canada8.42050144.8%
Finland302927-5.7%
Romania3.33.323165.9%
Ireland423421-28.6%

In value terms, Sudan ($185M) constitutes the largest market for imported wheeled dozers worldwide, comprising 29% of global imports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Canada ($50M), with a 7.9% share of global imports. It was followed by Finland, with a 4.3% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in Sudan stood at +19.1%. The remaining importing countries recorded the following average annual rates of imports growth: Canada (+144.8% per year) and Finland (-5.7% per year).

Wheeled Dozer - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
United States39486629.8%
South Africa341618-27.9%
Belgium1411179.5%
Japan755514-56.4%
Italy161712-13.1%

In value terms, the United States ($66M) emerged as the largest wheeled dozer supplier worldwide, comprising 30% of global exports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by South Africa ($18M), with a 8.1% share of global exports. It was followed by Belgium, with a 7.7% share.

In the United States, wheeled dozer exports increased at an average annual rate of +29.8% over the period from 2018-2020. The remaining exporting countries recorded the following average annual rates of exports growth: South Africa (-27.9% per year) and Belgium (+9.5% per year).

Wheeled Dozer - Market Forecast

The wheeled dozer market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -1.4% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Wheeled Dozer - Top Companies

Liaoning Ruicheng Liugong Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd., Caterpillar Inc., KOMATSU LTD., Dingsheng Tiangong Engineering Machinery Sales Co., Ltd., Liebherr-Intertrading SA, HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY CO., LTD., SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD., Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., XCMG Construction Machinery Co., Ltd., Terex Corporation, Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., J.C.B. SERVICE, Clark Equipment Company, CATERPILLAR JAPAN LLC., Caterpillar Global Mining LLC, Jlg Industries, Inc., Volvo Group Korea Co., Ltd., Wacker Neuson SE, Guangxi Liugong Machinery Co., Ltd., KOBELCO CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY CO., LTD.

Wheeled Dozer - Product Coverage

  • HS 842919 - Bulldozers and angledozers; self-propelled, other than track laying
Store
Blog
Event
World - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global wheeled dozer market.

Northern America - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Northern America.

Central Asia - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Central Asia.

Southern Asia - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Southern Asia.

Africa - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Africa.

Middle East - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in the Middle East.

South-Eastern Asia - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in South-Eastern Asia.

Eastern Asia - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Eastern Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Australia and Oceania.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Wheeled Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the wheeled dozer market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe