Rigid Tubes Market

Rigid tubes market: get newly released information secured by an Ai-driven market research tool. Info include trade, imports, exports, market prices, companies, consumption, production, and market size. There is a split by country, including Russia, the U.S., EU, the Middle East, Latin America, Africa, China, and the U.K. Market dynamics and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the snapshots.


Need Rigid Tubes Market data? GET FREE ACCESS

Rigid Tubes - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1Japan
2United States
3China
4Italy
5Russia

In value terms, Japan, the United States and China appeared to be the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together comprising 53% of the global market. Italy, Russia, India, Brazil, South Korea, Indonesia, the UK, Germany, Pakistan and Iran lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 24%.

Italy recorded the highest growth rate of market size, among the main consuming countries over the period under review, while market of rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
Turkey152416371269-8.7%
Spain310726682262-14.7%
South Africa261426622273-6.8%
United Arab Emirates433146232740-20.5%
Brazil630139472759-33.8%
Egypt23282573289511.5%
Romania4129431747216.9%
China39354263517614.7%
Germany710565656415-5.0%
Italy983791609503-1.7%
United States13086124079701-13.9%
Poland986113159105353.4%
Average636865516211-1.2%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Poland ($10,535 per ton), while Turkey ($1,269 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by China, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
United States981076268784-5.4%
United Kingdom971786008253-7.8%
France7222952679985.2%
Poland6281583972677.6%
Canada4834573849421.1%
Austria3934405345497.5%
Russia629963044213-18.2%
Saudi Arabia549845053838-16.4%
Romania337830852766-9.5%
Mexico307229742630-7.5%
Australia319139832427-12.8%
Iraq205819381611-11.5%
Yemen10171155918-5.0%
Average5195533953181.2%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was the United States ($8,784 per ton), while Yemen ($918 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Poland, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
United States0.20.20.21.5%
France0.10.10.1-4.6%
Poland0.080.080.07-6.9%
Iraq0.060.070.06-1.0%
United Kingdom0.070.060.06-4.3%

In value terms, the United States ($171M), France ($108M) and Poland ($67M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, together comprising 18% of global imports. Iraq, the UK, Canada, Mexico, Russia, Austria, Australia, Saudi Arabia, Romania and Yemen lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 19%.

Yemen (+129.6% per year) recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of imports, in terms of the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Poland0.10.10.369.3%
Germany0.30.30.2-6.3%
China0.20.20.211.6%
United States0.20.20.2-16.8%
Italy0.10.10.1-0.4%

In value terms, Poland ($297M), Germany ($226M) and China ($194M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, together comprising 33% of global exports. The United States, Italy, Turkey, Romania, Spain, Egypt, the United Arab Emirates, South Africa and Brazil lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 26%.

In terms of the main exporting countries, Egypt (+73.0% per year) recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Forecast

Driven by increasing demand for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers worldwide, the market is expected to continue an upward consumption trend over the next decade. Market performance is forecast to decelerate, expanding with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Rigid Tubes - Product Coverage

  • HS 391729 - Plastics; tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, rigid, of plastics n.e.s. in heading no. 3917
Store
Blog
Event
World - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers.

Middle East - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in the Middle East.

Northern America - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Northern America.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Eastern Asia - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Eastern Asia.

Africa - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Africa.

Australia and Oceania - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Australia and Oceania.

Southern Asia - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Southern Asia.

Central Asia - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in Central Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Rigid Tubes, Pipes and Hoses, of Other Polymers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for rigid tubes, pipes and hoses, of other polymers in South-Eastern Asia.

Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions