Orange Juice Market

Orange juice market: get access to recently published information secured by an Ai-driven market intelligence platform. Statistics contain exports, market prices, trade, market size, imports, companies, consumption, and production. There is a breakdown by country, including the U.K., Africa, EU, the U.S., Russia, China, Latin America, and the Middle East. Market insights and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the reports.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Orange Juice Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Orange Juice - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1France
2United States
3United Kingdom
4Canada
5Brazil

In value terms, France, the United States and the UK appeared to be the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, with a combined 33% share of the global market. These countries were followed by Canada, Brazil, Germany, Saudi Arabia, India, Morocco, Mexico, the Netherlands, Spain and Belgium, which together accounted for a further 44%.

Brazil (+50.9% per year) saw the highest growth rate of market size, among the main consuming countries over the period under review, while orange juice (single strength) market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Orange Juice (Single Strength) Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
Brazil574548523-4.5%
Netherlands791770692-6.5%
Belgium747737716-2.1%
Spain889819759-7.6%
Germany887854828-3.4%
Mexico69264891515.0%
United States1001104810442.1%
Average739728725-1.0%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was the United States ($1,044 per ton), while Brazil ($523 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Mexico, while the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the export price figures.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
Canada988105310784.5%
United Kingdom923877866-3.1%
France835778754-5.0%
Germany817756671-9.4%
United States5415765944.8%
Netherlands575545526-4.4%
Belgium4124294545.0%
Average706696695-0.8%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Canada ($1,078 per ton), while Belgium ($454 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Belgium, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Orange Juice (Single Strength) - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
France0.30.40.415.2%
Belgium0.30.30.34.0%
Netherlands0.20.20.26.7%
United Kingdom0.20.20.2-2.2%
Germany0.30.20.2-11.3%

In value terms, France ($376M), Belgium ($284M) and the Netherlands ($241M) appeared to be the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, with a combined 43% share of global imports.

In terms of the main importing countries, France recorded the highest growth rate of the value of imports, over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Orange Juice (Single Strength) - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Belgium0.30.30.419.2%
Brazil0.70.50.4-24.9%
Germany0.30.30.3-5.7%
Netherlands0.20.20.2-0.3%
United States0.20.20.2-2.0%

In value terms, Belgium ($430M), Brazil ($391M) and Germany ($254M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, together comprising 52% of global exports.

Among the main exporting countries, Belgium recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Orange Juice (Single Strength) - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for orange juice (single strength) worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Orange Juice (Single Strength) - Top Companies

COFCOTUNHE Changji Tomato Products Co., Ltd., Schweizer Getränke AG, The Kraft Heinz Company, Intrafrut Industria Transformadora de Frutos S/A, CONCENTRADOS VILLAVICIOSA SA, The J M Smucker Company, Ramseier Suisse AG, BERRI PTY LIMITED, COFCO Tunhe Sugar Co., Ltd., Spf Holdings II, LLC, Ocean Spray Cranberries, Inc., WM MORRISON PRODUCE LIMITED, Maui Pineapple Company, Ltd, THE BETTER DRINKS CO PTY LTD, Seneca Foods Corporation, Del Monte Foods, Inc., BURLINGTOWN LLP, Tropicana Products, Inc., Mondelez México, S. de R.L. de C.V., LA DORIA SPA

Orange Juice - Product Coverage

  • HS 200912 - Juice; orange, not frozen, of a Brix value not exceeding 20, unfermented, not containing added spirit, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter
Store
Blog
Event
World - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global market for orange juice (single strength).

Eastern Asia - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Eastern Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Australia and Oceania.

Northern America - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Northern America.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Middle East - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in the Middle East.

Southern Asia - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Southern Asia.

Africa - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Africa.

Central Asia - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in Central Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Unconcentrated Orange Juice - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for orange juice (single strength) in South-Eastern Asia.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe