Non-numerically Controlled Lathe Market

Non-numerically controlled lathe market: enjoy the most recent statistics provided by an Ai-driven market intelligence platform. Data include production, consumption, companies, exports, trade, market prices, market size, and imports. Here is a split by country, including Latin America, the Middle East, Africa, the U.S., EU, the U.K., China, and Russia. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also featured in the reports.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Non-numerically Controlled Lathe Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Non-numerically Controlled Lathe - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2Brazil
3Japan
4France
5United States

In value terms, the largest non-numerically controlled lathe markets worldwide were China, Brazil and Japan, with a combined 39% share of the global market. France, the United States, India, Iran, Russia, Germany, Ethiopia, Australia, Ireland and the UK lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 26%.

In terms of the main consuming countries, Ireland (+181.9% per year) recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, over the period under review, while non-numerically controlled lathe market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Non-Numerically Controlled Lathe Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
India243922412057-8.2%
Belgium675868833124-32.0%
United States494134023179-19.8%
Poland16842167063702-53.1%
Netherlands913265884577-29.2%
China528450565250-0.3%
Italy13329120206414-30.6%
Germany10351105908533-9.2%
United Kingdom9538118621215012.9%
Austria236731352113742-23.8%
Taiwan (Chinese)227861854314300-20.8%
Average848086717728-4.5%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Taiwan (Chinese) ($14,300 per unit), while India ($2,057 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the UK, while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the export price figures.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Thailand169431443312253-15.0%
India11476727510912-2.5%
Turkey9860100658699-6.1%
China807275297533-3.4%
United States40744722494210.1%
Russia38645168486112.2%
Spain3475345637574.0%
Germany581140673510-22.3%
Poland391336673227-9.2%
Australia312635472477-11.0%
Netherlands36814301613109.4%
United Kingdom8378899265.2%
Ireland1278952731-24.4%
Average510949134753-3.5%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Thailand ($12,253 per unit), while Ireland ($731 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the Netherlands (+109.4% per year), while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Non-Numerically Controlled Lathe - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
United States6478672.2%
Germany303122-14.3%
Russia211620-1.5%
China201316-9.0%
Turkey12101614.0%

In value terms, the United States ($67M) constitutes the largest market for imported non-numerically controlled horizontal lathes, for removing metal worldwide, comprising 20% of global imports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Germany ($22M), with a 6.5% share of global imports. It was followed by Russia, with a 5.9% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in the United States amounted to +2.2%. In the other countries, the average annual rates were as follows: Germany (-14.3% per year) and Russia (-1.5% per year).

Non-Numerically Controlled Lathe - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
China848578-3.4%
Taiwan (Chinese)32806846.1%
Germany243123-1.5%
Austria5.86.11134.4%
United States181510-24.0%

In value terms, China ($78M), Taiwan (Chinese) ($68M) and Germany ($23M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, with a combined 57% share of global exports. These countries were followed by Austria, the United States, Italy, the UK, India, Poland, the Netherlands and Belgium, which together accounted for a further 17%.

Among the main exporting countries, Belgium (+54.4% per year) recorded the highest growth rate of the value of exports, over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Non-Numerically Controlled Lathe - Market Forecast

Driven by increasing demand for non-numerically controlled lathe worldwide, the market is expected to continue an upward consumption trend over the next decade. Market performance is forecast to decelerate, expanding with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Non-numerically Controlled Lathe - Product Coverage

  • HS 845819 - Lathes; for removing metal, horizontal, other than numerically controlled
Store
Blog
Event
World - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global non-numerically controlled lathe market.

Northern America - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Northern America.

Australia and Oceania - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Australia and Oceania.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Eastern Asia - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Central Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in South-Eastern Asia.

Southern Asia - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Southern Asia.

Africa - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in Africa.

Middle East - Non-Numerically Controlled Horizontal Lathes, for Removing Metal - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the non-numerically controlled lathe market in the Middle East.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe