Motor Grader Market

Motor grader market: read the most recent datasets secured by an Ai-driven market intelligence platform. Data contain market prices, consumption, exports, imports, trade, production, market size, and companies. There is a split by country, including EU, Latin America, the Middle East, the U.S., Russia, Africa, China, and the U.K. Market insights and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Motor Grader Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Motor Grader - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1Canada
2Australia
3Chile
4India
5Ukraine

In value terms, the largest motor grader markets worldwide were Canada, Australia and Chile, with a combined 67% share of the global market.

Among the main consuming countries, Chile (+1,107.0% per year) recorded the highest growth rate of market size, over the period under review, while motor grader market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Motor Grader Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201920202021CAGR,
2019-2021
USD per unit
United States2246091900702381-89.7%
Japan81421711602813-81.4%
China72743836335124-73.5%
Brazil13538014591712433-69.7%
Average96811920274732-77.9%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2021, the country with the highest price was Brazil ($12,433 per unit), while the United States ($2,381 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2019 to 2021, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Brazil (-69.7% per year), while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the export price figures.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201920202021CAGR,
2019-2021
USD per unit
Kenya76163786353155-79.6%
Egypt50168517243047-75.4%
Australia1400641441142716-86.1%
India88370909802678-82.6%
Philippines54153812082564-78.2%
United States2047901910332529-88.9%
Chile2078032219132439-89.2%
Canada993341167442201-85.1%
Tanzania37316365592159-75.9%
Ukraine78977775481899-84.5%
Average97501968974737-78.0%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was Kenya ($3,155 per unit), while Ukraine ($1,899 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2019 to 2021, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Egypt (-75.4% per year), while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the import price figures.

Motor Grader - Top Importers

COUNTRY201920202021CAGR,
2019-2021
billion USD
United States0.40.20.3-11.6%
Australia0.20.10.23.0%
Canada0.20.20.2-6.4%
India0.090.060.08-5.7%
Chile0.040.020.0522.8%

In value terms, the largest motor grader importing markets worldwide were the United States ($311M), Australia ($183M) and Canada ($177M), together comprising 34% of global imports. India, Chile, Egypt, the Philippines, Kenya, Ukraine and Tanzania lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 12%.

In terms of the main importing countries, Egypt recorded the highest growth rate of the value of imports, over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Motor Grader - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201920202021CAGR,
2019-2021
billion USD
China0.30.30.646.8%
Brazil0.70.50.5-12.8%
United States0.40.40.4-3.4%
Japan0.10.080.220.7%

In value terms, China ($574M), Brazil ($543M) and the United States ($420M) appeared to be the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2021, with a combined 77% share of global exports.

China saw the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, in terms of the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the exports figures.

Motor Grader - Market Forecast

The motor grader market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -7.9% for the nine-year period from 2021 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Motor Grader - Product Coverage

  • HS 842920 - Graders and levellers
Store
Blog
Event
World - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global motor grader market.

Northern America - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Northern America.

Africa - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Africa.

Australia and Oceania - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Australia and Oceania.

Central Asia - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Central Asia.

Middle East - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in the Middle East.

South-Eastern Asia - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in South-Eastern Asia.

Eastern Asia - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Eastern Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Southern Asia - Motor Graders and Levellers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the motor grader market in Southern Asia.

Category
Geography