Metal Solid Fuel Appliances Market

Metal solid fuel appliances market: get access to newly released data featured by an Ai-driven business intelligence tool. Information cover trade, companies, consumption, exports, market size, production, market prices, and imports. Here is a breakdown by region, including the U.K., Russia, the U.S., China, Africa, Latin America, the Middle East, and EU. Market insights and outlook to 2030 are also featured in the reports.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Metal Solid Fuel Appliances Market.

Metal Solid Fuel Appliances - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2India
3Indonesia
4South Korea
5Bangladesh

In value terms, China, India and Indonesia appeared to be the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together comprising 55% of the global market. These countries were followed by South Korea, Bangladesh, Russia, Italy, the United States, Ethiopia, Pakistan, Mexico and the UK, which together accounted for a further 21%.

Among the main consuming countries, the United States recorded the highest growth rate of market size, over the period under review, while metal solid fuel appliances market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Metal Solid Fuel Appliances Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Turkey876634-37.2%
Netherlands48635910.6%
China1218668-25.2%
Poland137133134-1.3%
Serbia278224209-13.3%
Austria351269257-14.4%
Czech Republic2612702630.4%
Germany321295291-4.8%
Italy24230530812.8%
Hungary494456486-0.8%
Average212180152-15.2%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Hungary ($486 per unit), while Turkey ($34 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Italy, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
France603535526-6.6%
Germany1841821932.4%
Australia959193-1.4%
Canada10510476-14.8%
Netherlands27414223.4%
United Kingdom614941-17.9%
United States3233344.3%
Slovakia373228-13.4%
Average10910583-12.5%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was France ($526 per unit), while Slovakia ($28 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the Netherlands, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Metal Solid Fuel Appliances - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
United States0.20.20.322.1%
France0.40.30.2-26.8%
Germany0.20.10.28.4%
United Kingdom0.070.060.07-3.3%
Netherlands0.030.050.0634.5%

In value terms, the largest metal solid fuel appliances importing markets worldwide were the United States ($256M), France ($190M) and Germany ($177M), with a combined 43% share of global imports. The UK, the Netherlands, Australia, Canada and Slovakia lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 14%.

In terms of the main importing countries, the Netherlands saw the highest growth rate of the value of imports, over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Metal Solid Fuel Appliances - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
China0.30.30.49.5%
Italy0.20.20.326.5%
Germany0.090.090.09-0.1%
Hungary0.090.090.09-3.5%
Czech Republic0.070.060.0811.0%

In value terms, China ($404M), Italy ($307M) and Germany ($88M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, with a combined 46% share of global exports. Hungary, the Czech Republic, Austria, Poland, the Netherlands, Serbia and Turkey lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 24%.

The Netherlands (+65.4% per year) recorded the highest growth rate of the value of exports, among the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Metal Solid Fuel Appliances - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for metal solid fuel appliances worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Metal Solid Fuel Appliances - Product Coverage

  • HS 732189 - Domestic appliances; non-electric, (other than cookers and plate warmers), for solid fuel and fuels other than gas or liquid, of iron or steel
Store
Blog
Event
Africa - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Africa.

World - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global market for metal solid fuel appliances.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Northern America - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Northern America.

Southern Asia - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Southern Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Australia and Oceania.

Eastern Asia - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in Central Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in South-Eastern Asia.

Middle East - Iron or Steel Solid Fuel Domestic Appliances - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for metal solid fuel appliances in the Middle East.

Category
Geography