Machine-tool for Removing Material Market

Machine-tool for removing material market: get access to recently published statistics secured by an Ai-driven market intelligence tool. Statistics include consumption, exports, market prices, companies, trade, production, imports, and market size. There is a split by region, including EU, China, the U.K., the U.S., Russia, the Middle East, Latin America, and Africa. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also featured in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Machine-tool for Removing Material Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Machine-tool for Removing Material - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1Japan
2Belgium
3United States
4Russia
5India

In value terms, Japan led the market, alone. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Belgium. It was followed by the United States.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in Japan stood at +35.8%. The remaining consuming countries recorded the following average annual rates of market growth: Belgium (+398.9% per year) and the United States (-2.4% per year).

Machine-Tool For Removing Material Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Mexico1221765707-23.9%
Germany900102210397.5%
Singapore381613621387-39.7%
China321531102879-5.4%
Netherlands3664402537020.5%
United States133091200311725-6.1%
Switzerland16532187812023010.6%
Average3338339133920.8%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of origin; the country with the highest price was Switzerland ($20,230 per unit), while Mexico ($707 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Switzerland, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
China419983839733971-10.1%
Russia10956105859419-7.3%
Italy21759180489247-34.8%
United States10659115977309-17.2%
India764660345775-13.1%
Brazil726072313784-27.8%
Spain370828091787-30.6%
South Africa14371112174010.0%
Belgium1375979981731-64.5%
Australia179618911667-3.7%
United Kingdom8021688122423.5%
Netherlands8489558822.0%
Egypt796664554-16.6%
Average800085126444-10.2%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was China ($33,971 per unit), while Egypt ($554 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the UK, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Machine-Tool for Removing Material - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
China1.10.91-3.9%
United States0.90.90.7-11.2%
Italy0.30.30.2-18.2%
Russia0.20.10.20.9%
India0.20.20.1-14.6%

In value terms, the largest machine-tool for removing material importing markets worldwide were China ($978M), the United States ($683M) and Italy ($186M), with a combined 31% share of global imports. These countries were followed by Russia, India, the UK, the Netherlands, Belgium, Brazil, Australia, Spain, South Africa and Egypt, which together accounted for a further 15%.

The Netherlands recorded the highest growth rate of the value of imports, among the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Machine-Tool for Removing Material - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
China11.11.212.2%
Germany1.41.31-18.1%
Switzerland1.10.80.6-28.6%
United States0.50.40.4-17.1%
Singapore0.30.20.2-23.1%

In value terms, China ($1.2B), Germany ($962M) and Switzerland ($585M) appeared to be the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, with a combined 45% share of global exports. The United States, Singapore, the Netherlands and Mexico lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 12%.

The Netherlands recorded the highest growth rate of the value of exports, in terms of the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Machine-Tool for Removing Material - Market Forecast

The machine-tool for removing material market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -2.6% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Machine-Tool for Removing Material - Top Companies

Henan Zhongke Explosion-Proof Machinery Co., Ltd., Shenyang Xintong Power Plant Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Bosch Packaging Systems AG, Qinghai Yiji Numerical Control Machine Tool Co., Ltd., Aartech GmbH, Toyota Textile Machinery Europe AG, MURATA MANUFACTURING CO.,LTD., Bae Systems Holdings Inc., Shanghai Fuzhou Automation Equipment Co., Ltd., Akt America, Inc., BAOTA PETROCHEMICAL GROUP CO.,LTD., Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co., Ltd., Rockwell Automation Safety AG, Rockwell Automation Switzerland GmbH, Samsung SDI Co., Ltd., Chint Group Corporation, Harbin Electric Company Limited, Henan Huarui Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Dürr AG, Agie Charmilles SA

Machine-tool for Removing Material - Product Coverage

  • HS 8456 - Machine-tools; for working any material by removal of material, by laser, other light or photon beam, ultrasonic, electro-discharge, electro-chemical, electron beam, ionic beam or plasma arc processes
Store
Blog
Event
World - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global market for machine-tool for removing material.

Australia and Oceania - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Australia and Oceania.

South-Eastern Asia - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in South-Eastern Asia.

Africa - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Africa.

Middle East - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in the Middle East.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Eastern Asia - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Eastern Asia.

Northern America - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Northern America.

Southern Asia - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Southern Asia.

Central Asia - Machine-Tools for Working Any Material by Removal of Material - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for machine-tool for removing material in Central Asia.

Category
Geography
Ready to Get Started?
We can help you conduct market research and write a report using the most reliable data