Liquid Dispensing Pump Market

Liquid dispensing pump market: discover recently published facts and figures featured by an Ai-driven business intelligence tool. Info provide production, trade, companies, imports, market prices, consumption, exports, and market size. There is a split by region, including EU, Russia, Africa, the U.S., Latin America, the U.K., China, and the Middle East. Market insights and outlook to 2030 are also provided in the reports.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Liquid Dispensing Pump Market.

Liquid Dispensing Pump - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1France
2China
3India
4Canada
5United Kingdom

In value terms, the largest liquid dispensing pump markets worldwide were France, China and India, together comprising 23% of the global market. These countries were followed by Canada, the UK, Mexico, Indonesia, Italy, Japan and Turkey, which together accounted for a further 27%.

Canada (+772.3% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, in terms of the main consuming countries over the period under review, while liquid dispensing pump market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Liquid Dispensing Pump Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
United Kingdom272422-8.0%
China655442-19.7%
Mexico655957-6.3%
Japan1439283-23.8%
India23115186-39.0%
France67999418.6%
Netherlands1021111093.1%
Poland143120114-10.7%
Italy172157145-8.3%
Canada171271156-4.6%
Germany32853149122.3%
United States4975105111.4%
Average1161331191.2%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of origin; the country with the highest price was the United States ($511 per unit), while the UK ($22 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Germany, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
United States26587628395.2%
Singapore541557349-19.7%
Saudi Arabia2902953449.0%
Australia448576298-18.4%
Canada266291164-21.4%
Indonesia455218157-41.2%
France1471861563.3%
China2488888-40.5%
Poland25415964-49.7%
Average9426523056.6%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was the United States ($628 per unit), while Poland ($64 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the United States (+395.2% per year), while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Liquid Dispensing Pump - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
China0.20.20.24.8%
United States0.30.20.2-18.4%
Canada0.060.060.079.7%
Saudi Arabia0.030.050.0643.6%
Singapore0.040.040.03-11.1%

In value terms, the largest liquid dispensing pump importing markets worldwide were China ($203M), the United States ($182M) and Canada ($67M), together accounting for 37% of global imports. These countries were followed by Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Australia, France, Indonesia and Poland, which together accounted for a further 14%.

Among the main importing countries, Saudi Arabia saw the highest growth rate of the value of imports, over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Liquid Dispensing Pump - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
United States0.30.30.3-1.1%
Germany0.060.10.265.5%
China0.10.080.09-5.2%
Poland0.040.050.0842.9%
Italy0.050.060.052.5%

In value terms, the United States ($268M), Germany ($157M) and China ($87M) were the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, with a combined 49% share of global exports.

Germany (+65.5% per year) saw the highest growth rate of the value of exports, in terms of the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Liquid Dispensing Pump - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for liquid dispensing pump worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Liquid Dispensing Pump - Product Coverage

  • HS 841319 - Pumps; for liquids, fitted or designed to be fitted with a measuring device, other than pumps for dispensing fuel or lubricants
Store
Blog
Event
World - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global liquid dispensing pump market.

Central Asia - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Central Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in South-Eastern Asia.

Middle East - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in the Middle East.

Eastern Asia - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Eastern Asia.

Southern Asia - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Southern Asia.

Africa - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Africa.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Australia and Oceania - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Australia and Oceania.

Northern America - Pumps for Dispensing Liquids - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the liquid dispensing pump market in Northern America.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe