Files and Rasps Market

Files and rasps market: discover new information powered by an Ai-driven business intelligence tool. Info provide exports, consumption, market prices, production, imports, market size, companies, and trade. There is a breakdown by region, including the U.K., the Middle East, the U.S., Latin America, China, Africa, Russia, and EU. Market trends and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Files and Rasps Market.

Files and Rasps - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1United States
2China
3Japan
4Brazil
5India

In value terms, the United States, China and Japan constituted the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together comprising 37% of the global market. Brazil, India, Germany, the UK, Indonesia, Mexico, Russia, Colombia and Kazakhstan lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 23%.

Among the main consuming countries, Kazakhstan (+196.7% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, over the period under review, while files and rasps market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Files And Rasps Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
India5.155.10.7%
China4.855.34.7%
Colombia11109.3-9.0%
Mexico121211-7.7%
Brazil191911-23.7%
Netherlands131312-4.4%
Portugal161515-2.2%
Belgium1717170.5%
Germany201918-5.5%
Switzerland202020-1.2%
Average1010100.5%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of origin; the country with the highest price was Switzerland ($20 per unit), while India ($5.1 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by China, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
United States1817180.4%
Germany1615160.5%
Singapore181716-6.4%
France1314145.9%
United Kingdom141313-1.1%
Netherlands9.711115.5%
Brazil8.58.79.76.9%
Russia7.27.27.51.5%
Indonesia7.67.17-3.7%
Colombia5.96.15.6-2.8%
India4.86.74.3-5.7%
Mexico3.94.54.12.6%
Kazakhstan8.47.12.8-42.2%
Average111110-1.3%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was the United States ($18 per unit), while Kazakhstan ($2.8 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Brazil, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Files and Rasps - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
United States433836-8.2%
Germany282827-2.1%
Netherlands1516150.6%
France9.38.99.40.4%
Singapore9.68.69.4-1.2%

In value terms, the largest files and rasps importing markets worldwide were the United States ($36M), Germany ($27M) and the Netherlands ($15M), with a combined 28% share of global imports. France, Singapore, the UK, Mexico, Russia, Brazil, Indonesia, Colombia, India and Kazakhstan lagged somewhat behind, together comprising a further 21%.

In terms of the main importing countries, Kazakhstan (+101.6% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of imports, over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Files and Rasps - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
China555054-0.8%
Germany4036467.1%
Switzerland393636-4.7%
India353430-6.7%
Portugal181716-6.4%

In value terms, China ($54M), Germany ($46M) and Switzerland ($36M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, together comprising 48% of global exports. India, Portugal, the Netherlands, Mexico, Belgium, Brazil and Colombia lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 31%.

Belgium saw the highest growth rate of the value of exports, in terms of the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the exports figures.

Files and Rasps - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for files and rasps worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Files and Rasps - Product Coverage

  • HS 820310 - Tools, hand; files, rasps and similar tools
Store
Blog
Event
World - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global files and rasps market.

Africa - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Africa.

South-Eastern Asia - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in South-Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Central Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Eastern Asia - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Eastern Asia.

Northern America - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Northern America.

Australia and Oceania - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Australia and Oceania.

Southern Asia - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in Southern Asia.

Middle East - Files, Rasps and Similar Tools - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the files and rasps market in the Middle East.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe