Ecg Market

Ecg market: get access to the most recent data empowered by an Ai-driven business intelligence platform. Information cover production, consumption, companies, market prices, market size, imports, trade, and exports. Here is a breakdown by country, including Africa, Latin America, the U.K., Russia, EU, the Middle East, China, and the U.S. Market trends and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Ecg Market.

Ecg - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1South Africa
2Denmark

In value terms, South Africa led the market, alone. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Denmark.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in South Africa totaled +1,121.0%.

ECG Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
India53373492031.4%
Mexico10901159969-5.7%
China118510931070-5.0%
Canada146015321249-7.5%
Japan157819471382-6.4%
Singapore168614041547-4.2%
United Kingdom168815641601-2.6%
Germany168319431648-1.0%
United States213120491981-3.6%
Belgium1795193920025.6%
Netherlands16831944210111.7%
Average153515871485-1.6%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of origin; the country with the highest price was the Netherlands ($2,101 per unit), while India ($920 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by India, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Norway179618971.3-97.4%
South Africa11398120.4-98.0%
Average1086106375-73.8%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major importing countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Norway ($1.3 per unit), while South Africa amounted to $0.4 per unit.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Norway (-97.4% per year).

ECG - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Norway0.0055242340.0054702110.005139918-3.5%
South Africa0.0057512870.0065337170.004738145-9.2%

In value terms, the largest ecg importing markets worldwide were Norway ($5.1M) and South Africa ($4.7M).

Norway saw the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of imports, in terms of the main importing countries over the period under review.

ECG - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
United States210201200-2.4%
Netherlands849115234.4%
Germany148147128-7.2%
Canada109115101-3.8%
China57577212.7%

In value terms, the largest ecg supplying countries worldwide were the United States ($200M), the Netherlands ($152M) and Germany ($128M), with a combined 51% share of global exports. These countries were followed by Canada, China, Singapore, India, the UK, Mexico, Belgium and Japan, which together accounted for a further 39%.

Among the main exporting countries, Singapore (+103.4% per year) saw the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of exports, over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

ECG - Market Forecast

The ecg market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -1.4% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

ECG - Top Companies

Huizhou Shiyi Ruanshi Circuit Board Co.,Ltd., Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA, Flextronics International Usa, Inc., Jabil Inc., Danaher Corporation, Medtronic, Inc., NITTO DENKO CORPORATION, OLYMPUS CORPORATION, Sanmina Corporation, NOK CORPORATION, JABIL CIRCUIT (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD., St. Jude Medical, LLC, Avary Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Limited, Hologic, Inc., IBIDEN CO., LTD., TOSHIBA INFORMATION EQUIPMENT (PHILIPPINES), INC., Varian Medical Systems, Inc., Ttm Technologies, Inc., CANON MEDEICAL SYSTEMSCO.,LTD., Xilinx, Inc.

Ecg - Product Coverage

  • HS 901811 - Medical, surgical instruments and appliances; electro-cardiographs
Store
Blog
Event
World - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global ecg market.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Australia and Oceania - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Australia and Oceania.

Eastern Asia - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Eastern Asia.

Africa - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Africa.

Southern Asia - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Southern Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in South-Eastern Asia.

Northern America - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Northern America.

Central Asia - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in Central Asia.

Middle East - Electro-Cardiographs - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the ecg market in the Middle East.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe