Chocolate Bar With Filling Market

Chocolate bar with filling market: get access to new information featured by an Ai-driven market research platform. Datasets provide exports, imports, companies, trade, production, consumption, market size, and market prices. There is a breakdown by country, including Latin America, Russia, the U.K., EU, China, the U.S., the Middle East, and Africa. Market insights and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the reports.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Chocolate Bar With Filling Market.

Chocolate Bar With Filling - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2Japan
3United States
4India
5Brazil

In value terms, China, Japan and the United States constituted the countries with the highest levels of market value in 2020, together accounting for 32% of the global market. These countries were followed by India, Brazil, Indonesia, Bangladesh, Germany, Italy, Russia, Nigeria, Mexico and Pakistan, which together accounted for a further 26%.

In terms of the main consuming countries, Bangladesh saw the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, over the period under review, while chocolate bar with filling market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Chocolate Bar With Filling Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
Turkey275926542546-3.9%
Russia324531283085-2.5%
Austria3567344836981.8%
Netherlands439442764111-3.3%
Hungary439541944353-0.5%
Poland4589460946160.3%
United States4830498350412.2%
Germany638658975644-6.0%
United Kingdom5722542758511.1%
United Arab Emirates51172757670714.5%
Italy770382797025-4.5%
Belgium735064317152-1.4%
Canada6661740078998.9%
Average518350324912-2.6%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Canada ($7,899 per ton), while Turkey ($2,546 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the United Arab Emirates, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
United States626169715599-5.4%
Italy574255875367-3.3%
France542550425024-3.8%
Netherlands534048384776-5.4%
United Arab Emirates4254430545743.7%
Poland464346034507-1.5%
Germany4364427644190.6%
Belgium471344953889-9.2%
Romania406137783857-2.5%
United Kingdom400140883838-2.1%
Russia480839953797-11.1%
China375331373046-9.9%
Iraq275225122376-7.1%
Average487847244677-2.1%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was the United States ($5,599 per ton), while Iraq ($2,376 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the United Arab Emirates, while the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the import price figures.

Chocolate Bar With Filling - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
United Kingdom0.40.40.43.8%
Germany0.40.40.4-0.9%
United States0.30.30.3-6.7%
France0.30.30.3-5.0%
Netherlands0.20.20.2-0.2%

In value terms, the UK ($394M), Germany ($353M) and the United States ($277M) were the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, together comprising 21% of global imports. France, the Netherlands, Poland, Belgium, the United Arab Emirates, China, Romania, Italy, Russia and Iraq lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 30%.

The United Arab Emirates recorded the highest growth rate of the value of imports, among the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Chocolate Bar With Filling - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Germany1.31.11-9.2%
Netherlands0.80.80.7-6.1%
Poland0.20.20.25.1%
Canada0.20.20.2-0.5%
Austria0.20.20.29.7%

In value terms, Germany ($1B), the Netherlands ($719M) and Poland ($220M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, together accounting for 45% of global exports. These countries were followed by Canada, Austria, Italy, Belgium, Russia, the UK, the United States, Turkey, the United Arab Emirates and Hungary, which together accounted for a further 32%.

The United Arab Emirates (+79.5% per year) saw the highest growth rate of the value of exports, among the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Chocolate Bar With Filling - Market Forecast

Driven by increasing demand for chocolate bar with filling worldwide, the market is expected to continue an upward consumption trend over the next decade. Market performance is forecast to decelerate, expanding with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Chocolate Bar With Filling - Product Coverage

  • HS 180631 - Chocolate and other food preparations containing cocoa; in blocks, slabs or bars, filled, weighing 2kg or less
Store
Blog
Event
World - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global market for chocolate bar with filling.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Middle East - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in the Middle East.

South-Eastern Asia - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in South-Eastern Asia.

Eastern Asia - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Central Asia.

Northern America - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Northern America.

Australia and Oceania - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Australia and Oceania.

Africa - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Africa.

Southern Asia - Chocolate Bars With Fillings - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the market for chocolate bar with filling in Southern Asia.

Category
Geography