Bulldozer Market

Bulldozer market: get new data empowered by an Ai-driven business intelligence platform. Datasets contain market prices, trade, consumption, production, market size, exports, companies, and imports. There is a split by country, including China, Latin America, Russia, EU, Africa, the Middle East, the U.K., and the U.S. Market dynamics and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the dashboards.


Get FREE access to the latest REPORT on the Bulldozer Market. Make informed decisions with market maps on the DASHBOARD. Download datasets on the TABLE page.

Bulldozer - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1South Sudan
2Brazil
3Dominican Republic
4Japan
5France

In value terms, South Sudan led the market, alone. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Brazil. It was followed by the Dominican Republic.

In South Sudan, the bulldozer market increased at an average annual rate of +5,853.5% over the period from 2018-2020. In the other countries, the average annual rates were as follows: Brazil (+11.9% per year) and the Dominican Republic (+2,181.2% per year).

Bulldozer Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Italy1859418318191661.5%
United Kingdom373683123821739-23.7%
Belgium474135316144326-3.3%
Germany25257254965101942.1%
Netherlands1223317939259011-30.5%
Austria730667555061812-8.0%
Thailand38459643696937034.3%
Japan856068861879985-3.3%
France857437123782407-2.0%
China945679665886536-4.3%
United States11217611094288842-11.0%
Brazil13024315817617889217.2%
Average784908031872238-4.1%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of origin; the country with the highest price was Brazil ($178,892 per unit), while Italy ($19,166 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Germany, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Netherlands761049561627492-39.9%
Romania699886340812517-57.7%
Egypt70875550137355-67.8%
Dominican Republic10076878031238-95.1%
South Sudan442565688518-98.0%
Average910139417519884-53.3%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was the Netherlands ($27,492 per unit), while South Sudan ($18 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the Netherlands, while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the import price figures.

Bulldozer - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Netherlands0.20.20.1-17.9%
Romania0.020.020.0566.3%
Egypt0.010.020.0218.4%
Dominican Republic0.0059453170.0026530470.004973455-8.5%
South Sudan0.0010621520.0010808140.0015213719.7%

In value terms, the Netherlands ($113M) constitutes the largest market for imported bulldozers and angle dozers worldwide, comprising 3.6% of global imports. The second position in the ranking was occupied by Romania ($46M), with a 1.5% share of global imports. It was followed by Egypt, with a 0.6% share.

From 2018 to 2020, the average annual growth rate of value in the Netherlands amounted to -17.9%. In the other countries, the average annual rates were as follows: Romania (+66.3% per year) and Egypt (+18.4% per year).

Bulldozer - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
billion USD
Japan0.90.90.5-25.2%
Brazil0.40.40.4-2.1%
United States0.60.50.4-22.1%
China0.30.20.2-12.6%
France0.30.30.2-20.8%

In value terms, Japan ($515M), Brazil ($422M) and the United States ($361M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, together comprising 51% of global exports. These countries were followed by China, France, the Netherlands, Austria, Thailand, Belgium, the UK, Germany and Italy, which together accounted for a further 37%.

Thailand saw the highest growth rate of the value of exports, among the main exporting countries over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Bulldozer - Market Forecast

The bulldozer market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -4.3% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Bulldozer - Top Companies

Liaoning Ruicheng Liugong Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd., Caterpillar Inc., KOMATSU LTD., Dingsheng Tiangong Engineering Machinery Sales Co., Ltd., Liebherr-Intertrading SA, HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY CO., LTD., SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD., Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., XCMG Construction Machinery Co., Ltd., Terex Corporation, Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., J.C.B. SERVICE, Clark Equipment Company, CATERPILLAR JAPAN LLC., Caterpillar Global Mining LLC, Jlg Industries, Inc., Volvo Group Korea Co., Ltd., Wacker Neuson SE, Guangxi Liugong Machinery Co., Ltd., KOBELCO CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY CO., LTD.

Bulldozer - Product Coverage

  • HS 842911 - Bulldozers and angledozers; self-propelled, track laying
  • HS 842919 - Bulldozers and angledozers; self-propelled, other than track laying
Store
Blog
Event
World - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global bulldozer market.

Africa - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Africa.

Australia and Oceania - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Australia and Oceania.

Central Asia - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Central Asia.

Eastern Asia - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Eastern Asia.

Northern America - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Northern America.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Middle East - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in the Middle East.

South-Eastern Asia - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in South-Eastern Asia.

Southern Asia - Bulldozers and Angle Dozers - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the bulldozer market in Southern Asia.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe