Built-in Jacking System Market

Built-in jacking system market: find newly released data secured by an Ai-driven business intelligence platform. Statistics contain production, consumption, market prices, companies, market size, imports, trade, and exports. Here is a breakdown by country, including the U.S., EU, Africa, the U.K., Latin America, the Middle East, China, and Russia. Market trends and outlook to 2030 are also featured in the reports.


Get FREE access to the latest data and statistics on the Built-in Jacking System Market.

Built-in Jacking System - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2India
3Japan
4Russia
5Pakistan

In value terms, the largest built-in jacking system markets worldwide were China, India and Japan, together comprising 48% of the global market. Russia, Pakistan, France, the United States, Ethiopia, Italy, Germany, Turkey, South Korea and the UK lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 30%.

Ethiopia recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, in terms of the main consuming countries over the period under review, while built-in jacking system market for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Built-In Jacking System Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Lithuania11701146958-9.5%
Slovenia102497510420.9%
Brazil269517821097-36.2%
China280312211100-37.4%
Poland194019861348-16.6%
Spain178214281545-6.9%
Hungary213320811688-11.0%
Netherlands295225872527-7.5%
United States317429372961-3.4%
Denmark3019253430961.3%
Austria378739323187-8.3%
Germany3719359737570.5%
Italy407438404067-0.1%
Average325428202800-7.2%

There were significant differences in the average prices amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was Italy ($4,067 per unit), while Lithuania ($958 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by Denmark, while the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per unit
Germany1582156616141.0%
France312335031602-28.4%
Russia116412151126-1.7%
Spain330928851052-43.6%
United Kingdom571576404-15.9%
United States1771972006.3%
Average871896732-8.3%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was Germany ($1,614 per unit), while the United States ($200 per unit) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by the United States, while the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the import price figures.

Built-In Jacking System - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
United States56557012.2%
Germany585053-4.0%
France494239-11.0%
United Kingdom413529-16.1%
Russia232321-5.2%

In value terms, the United States ($70M), Germany ($53M) and France ($39M) constituted the countries with the highest levels of imports in 2020, with a combined 34% share of global imports.

The United States saw the highest growth rate of the value of imports, among the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced a decline in the imports figures.

Built-In Jacking System - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Italy149121110-13.8%
Germany1079388-9.3%
United States231916-16.6%
Denmark181613-16.0%
China9.1131214.2%

In value terms, Italy ($110M), Germany ($88M) and the United States ($16M) were the countries with the highest levels of exports in 2020, with a combined 69% share of global exports. These countries were followed by Denmark, China, the Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Hungary, Poland, Brazil, Slovenia and Lithuania, which together accounted for a further 22%.

Among the main exporting countries, Brazil (+54.5% per year) saw the highest growth rate of the value of exports, over the period under review, while shipments for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Built-In Jacking System - Market Forecast

Driven by rising demand for built-in jacking system worldwide, the market is expected to start an upward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to increase slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of for the period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to bring the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Built-in Jacking System - Product Coverage

  • HS 842541 - Jacks; built-in jacking systems of a type used in garages, for raising vehicles
Store
Blog
Event
World - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global built-in jacking system market.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Africa - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Africa.

Middle East - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in the Middle East.

Eastern Asia - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Eastern Asia.

Central Asia - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Central Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Australia and Oceania.

Southern Asia - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Southern Asia.

South-Eastern Asia - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in South-Eastern Asia.

Northern America - Built-In Jacking Systems of A Type Used in Garages for Raising Vehicles - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the built-in jacking system market in Northern America.

Category
Geography
Ready to Get Started?
We can help you conduct market research and write a report using the most reliable data