Arsenic Market

Arsenic market: find the latest information featured by an Ai-driven market intelligence tool. Datasets include market prices, companies, imports, consumption, production, exports, trade, and market size. There is a split by country, including the Middle East, the U.K., China, Russia, Africa, the U.S., Latin America, and EU. Market trends and forecast to 2030 are also featured in the snapshots.


Need Arsenic Market data? GET FREE ACCESS

Arsenic - World's Largest Markets

RatingCountry
1China
2Morocco
3Namibia
4Netherlands
5Russia

In value terms, the largest arsenic markets worldwide were China, Morocco and Namibia, together comprising 65% of the global market. The Netherlands, Russia, Belgium and Vietnam lagged somewhat behind, together accounting for a further 20%.

Vietnam recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to market size, in terms of the main consuming countries over the period under review, while arsenic market for the other global leaders experienced mixed trends in the market figures.

Arsenic Prices

Lowest Prices - FOB - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
China174216661491-7.5%
Netherlands284526642217-11.7%
Average596045813995-18.1%

Average prices varied somewhat amongst the major exporting countries. In 2020, the country with the highest price was the Netherlands ($2,217 per ton), while China amounted to $1,491 per ton.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by China.

Highest Prices - CIF - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
USD per ton
Hong Kong SAR524125524455-7.8%
United States369245833029-9.4%
India965109810685.2%
Netherlands438373317-14.9%
Vietnam4.63.23.3-15.0%
Average200112191104-25.7%

Prices varied noticeably by the country of destination; the country with the highest price was Hong Kong SAR ($4,455 per ton), while Vietnam ($3.3 per ton) was amongst the lowest.

From 2018 to 2020, the most notable rate of growth in terms of prices was attained by India, while the other global leaders experienced a decline in the import price figures.

Arsenic - Top Importers

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Hong Kong SAR0.091.42.6442.2%
Netherlands0.020.022.5958.6%
United States2.71.81.8-17.8%
India0.70.90.70.1%
Vietnam0.020.020.024.4%

In value terms, the largest arsenic importing markets worldwide were Hong Kong SAR ($2.6M), the Netherlands ($2.5M) and the United States ($1.8M), with a combined 35% share of global imports.

The Netherlands (+958.6% per year) recorded the highest rates of growth with regard to the value of imports, among the main importing countries over the period under review, while purchases for the other global leaders experienced more modest paces of growth.

Arsenic - Top Exporters

COUNTRY201820192020CAGR,
2018-2020
million USD
Netherlands0.20.53.7342.7%
China4.43.53.7-8.7%

In value terms, the largest arsenic supplying countries worldwide were the Netherlands ($3.7M) and China ($3.7M).

Among the main exporting countries, the Netherlands (+342.7% per year) recorded the highest growth rate of the value of exports, over the period under review.

Arsenic - Market Forecast

The arsenic market is expected to start a downward consumption trend over the next decade. The performance of the market is forecast to decrease slightly, with an anticipated CAGR of -2.4% for the ten-year period from 2020 to 2030, which is projected to depress the market volume to by the end of 2030.

Arsenic - Product Coverage

  • HS 280480 - Arsenic
Store
Blog
Event
World - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the global arsenic market.

Eastern Asia - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Eastern Asia.

Latin America and the Caribbean - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Latin America and the Caribbean.

Southern Asia - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Southern Asia.

Northern America - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Northern America.

South-Eastern Asia - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in South-Eastern Asia.

Middle East - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in the Middle East.

Central Asia - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Central Asia.

Australia and Oceania - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Australia and Oceania.

Africa - Arsenic - Market Analysis, Forecast, Size, Trends and Insights
$499

This report provides an in-depth analysis of the arsenic market in Africa.

Category
Geography

Nothing found. Please try again.


Browse popular categories

Browse popular regions

Baltics
Eastern Europe